Privacy Policy

HomePrivacy Policy

 

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Maarten& De Kooning (M&DK)

Address: C/ Ayala 11, Madrid 28001, Spain

Email: contact@maartenkooning.com

 

What personal data do we process and for what purpose?

If you are a customer, we will collect the information necessary for the maintenance of the contractual relationship and its management, i.e. the identification data (name and surname, NIF, postal address, phone, e-mail) and bank details. At M&DK we process your data to manage legal services you have contracted with us, as well as to comply with corresponding legal obligations.

If you are a potential client, we will collect your full name, postal address, phone, email. At M&DK we process your data to provide proposals for professional services that you have previously required.

If you are a vendor, we will collect the information necessary for the maintenance of the relationship such as identification, name of representative, NIF, postal address, phone, e-mail, bank details. At M&DK we process your data to properly manage the contractual relationship with you, as well as to comply with the legal obligations in any case they apply.

If you are a candidate for employment, we will both collect your personal data (name and surname, address, phone, email) as academics and professionals. In M&DK we process your data to manage the process of selection that you are part.

 

How long will we keep your data?

For Service provision to any client, your data will be kept for the duration of the relationship we have with you. Once extinguished this relationship, we will block your personal data during the legal limitation periods and after these deadlines, your data will be destroyed.

In relation to the data of candidates for employment, we inform you that the data will be suppressed until it expires one year from the nomination.

For visitors to the Site, we will retain relevant personal information for at least three years from the date of our last interaction with you and in compliance with our obligations under the EU General Data Protection Regulation or similar legislation around the world, or for longer if we are required to do so according to our regulatory obligations or professional indemnity obligations.

 

What is the legal basis to process your data?

We use your personal data to comply with our obligations under the services and/or any agreement we may have with you. On the basis of our legitimate interest we use personal data to ensure that we provide the services in the best possible way. We also use your personal data to comply with any legal obligation to which we are subject.

 

Who do we share your personal information with?

In connection with the purposes described above, it is possible that we have to share your personal data with third parties. These recipients may include: external service providers (for example, translators, security professional, accountants, auditors, and other professional advisers; IT system vendors, providers of hosting services, banks and financial institutions; and other third-party providers and providers of outsourced services that help us to carry out our activities); public administrations; counterparts and their legal advisers.

 

Who provide us your personal data?

We collect your personal information directly from you.

In the case of candidates for employment data we can obtain their data from job websites, recruitment agencies or grants from universities and other centers of studies.

 

Data of minors

Our website is not directed to minors and does not collected personal information of children deliberately, unless with the permission of their parents or guardians. If you are under the age of consent applicable in your country, you will need the permission of your parent or legal guardian in order to use this web site. Ask your parent or legal guardian before using this site.

If you do provide us with personal data from persons under the age of sixteen (16) years, you are declaring that you have the appropriate authority to do so and that you can demonstrate such authority to M&DK if requested.

 

Data Transfer

We do not transfer your personal data to locations outside the jurisdiction in which you provided them.

 

How do we protect your personal information

We try to use reasonable organizational, technical and administrative measures to protect your personal data.

 

How can you exercise your Privacy Rights

If you wish to request the review, correction, update, deletion, restriction or removal of personal data, or if you wish to receive an electronic copy of such personal data to transmit them to another company, you can contact us (refer to section" Contact information"). For your protection, it is possible that we may need to verify your identity before responding to your request. We will respond to your request in accordance with applicable Law. You can file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es), when not satisfied with the response to the exercise of your rights.

 

Contact information

If you have any questions about this privacy notice or wish to exercise your Privacy Rights, please contact us by sending an email to: contact@maartenkooning.com or by sending a written and signed request to Maarten & De Kooning, Calle Ayala 11, 1st. floor, attaching a copy of the identity card of the applicant in both cases.

 

Amendments to this data protection information

M&DK can modify this privacy notice at any time, which will be indicated including the date of the last update, content and date.

This data protection notice was revised and updated for the last time in January of 2019.

 

color
http://www.maartenkooning.com/wp-content/themes/hazel/
http://www.maartenkooning.com/
#5c2235
style1
paged
Loading posts...
/homepages/39/d517195935/htdocs/clickandbuilds/MaartenandKooning/
#
on
none
loading
#
Sort Gallery
on
yes
yes
off
off
off

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies. Puede consultar nuestra política de cookies aquí.

This website uses cookies so that you have the best user experience. If you continue browsing you are giving your consent for the acceptance of the aforementioned cookies. You can check our cookies policy here.

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies